SWITCHES

  • Unmanaged series
  • Fast Ethernet managed series
  • Gigabit Ethernet managed series
  • Layer 3 / Routing switches
  • Fiber Optical Switches

MEDIA CONVERTERS

  • Rack mount chassis
  • Unmanaged 10/100/1000
  • Single Mode to Multi Mode converters
  • SFP & GBIC fiber modules

FIBER OPTICAL MULTIPLEXERS

  • Rack mount chassis
  • n x E1 G.703 series
  • n x E1 G.703 + Ethernet series
  • SNMP managed n x E1/V35/ETH multiplexer
  • Voice fiber mux series (FXO/FXS/POTS/E1)
  • Serial fiber modems series (V.35/RS422/485/232)
  • STM1/E3/DS3/T3 fiber mux series STM1/E3/DS3/T3 fiber mux series
  • Video & Audio over fiber multiplexer
  • GEPON fiber optical access
  • CWDM multiplexing systems

INTERFACE CONVERTERS

  • Rack mount chassis
  • E1/T1 interface converter series
  • Serial interface converter series
  • Impedance converters (baluns)
  • TDM over IP equipment series
  • Video baluns (Video over UTP Cat5)
  • STM-1 & E3 converters series
  • xDSL series modems and converters
  • Serial to IP networking
  • E1 & V.35 routers

SDH/MSPP SYSTEMS

  • MiniSDH systems (<63 E1, V.35, ETH)
  • MicroSDH Systems (1 E1 / 1 V35)
  • MetroSDH systems (<252 E1, V35, ETH)
  • Multi-Functional Integrated Service Multiplexer

PASSIVE OPTICAL EQUIPMENT

  • Fiber Optical Distribution Box / Panel / Frame
  • Fiber Optical Patchcords / Pigtails
  • Outdoor Fiber Optical Joint Enclosure

Please contact us for a quote sales@telescience.asia

It's only fair to share...Email this to someone
email
Share on Facebook
Facebook
Share on LinkedIn
Linkedin